Palette
Brand colors and logo
Delta Airlines logo colors
The Delta Airlines logo palette has 3 colors: Medium Candy Apple Red (#E3132C), Vivid Burgundy (#9B1631) and Dark Midnight Blue (#003268). Copy the complete palette in HEX, RGB, CMYK and Pantone formats.
- Brand
- Delta Airlines
- Industry
- Travel, transport & hospitality
- Palette
- 3 colors
Complete reference
Delta Airlines color codes
Click any value to copy it instantly.
Medium Candy Apple Red
#E3132C- HEX
- RGB
- CMYK
- Pantone
Vivid Burgundy
#9B1631- HEX
- RGB
- CMYK
- Pantone
Dark Midnight Blue
#003268- HEX
- RGB
- CMYK
- Pantone
All formats
Delta Airlines color codes at a glance
| Color | HEX | RGB | CMYK | Pantone |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medium Candy Apple Red | #E3132C | 227, 19, 44 | 0.0, 0.916, 0.806, 0.109 | PMS 185 C |
| Vivid Burgundy | #9B1631 | 155, 22, 49 | 0.0, 0.858, 0.683, 0.392 | PMS 7427 C |
| Dark Midnight Blue | #003268 | 0, 50, 104 | 1.0, 0.519, 0.0, 0.592 | PMS 294 C |
Palette image
Download the Delta Airlines color palette
High-resolution PNG and JPG files.

Delta Airlines logo color palette
1600 × 800 pxQuick answers
Delta Airlines logo questions
What is the Delta Airlines color palette?
The official colors of Delta Airlines are medium candy apple red, vivid burgundy, and dark midnight blue. Delta Airlines logo colors represent sophistication, energy, and trustworthy. The Delta Airlines color scheme can be used for design projects and purposes. Delta Airlines Color codes and schemes for Pantone, HTML Hex, RGB and CMYK can be found below.
What are the Logo Colors of Delta Airlines?
The logo of Delta Airlines includes medium candy apple red, vivid burgundy, and dark midnight blue colors. The Logo of Delta Airlines uses the color codes below. Medium candy apple red: The Delta Airlines Logo includes Medium candy apple red because it represents energy. Vivid burgundy: The Delta Airlines Logo includes Vivid burgundy because it represents trustworthy. Dark midnight blue: The Delta Airlines Logo includes Dark midnight blue because it represents sophistication.






